Skip to content
Skip Start

Learning Advising

Digital Badges Scheme - Records of Achievement

Banner

 

The record serves as a recognition to students for their participation and learning gained in extracurricular activities whilst studying their programme at THEi. 

 

Students’ participation will be recorded on their Non-Academic Transcript (NAT) and MyPortal with the indication of the attribute(s) received.

 

Students can also have the option to publish their achievements in the table below. 

 

Name

(A to C)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
CAI,
Qingwen
BSc (Hons) in
Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy
2019         1   1
CHAN,
Ching Ting
BSc (Hons) in Multimedia
Technology & Innovation
2017         1   1

CHAN,

Hiu Tung

BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1

CHAN,

Hoi Fung

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
CHAN, Kun Hong Benson BA (Hons) in Hotel Operations Management 2019   1         1

CHAN,

Lok Him

BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2018       1   1 2

CHAN,

Man Kit

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
CHAN, Oi Wai BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020   3         3
CHAN, Sui Fun BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2018   1         1

CHAN,

Sze Tong

BEng (Hons) in
Building Services Engineering
2018         1   1
CHAN, Tsz Fung BSc (Hons) in Information and Communications Technology 2021 1     1     2
CHAN, Tsz Ho BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2019 1           1

CHAN, Tsz Nga

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1

CHANG,

Tsz Yin

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
CHEN,
Chengwei
BA (Hons) in Public Relations &
International Events Management
2019 2 10 2 1   2 17
CHEUNG, Hok Lun BSc (Hons) in Information and Communications Technology 2021 1     1     2

CHEUNG,

Suet Ying

BA (Hons) in Landscape Architecture 2021           2 2
CHIU, Chun Wah Joseph B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2018   2         2

CHOI,

Cheuk Ho
BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2019     1   1 1 3
CHU, Ching Ki BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020   1         1
CHU,
Lok Tung
BA (Hons) in
Hotel Operations Management
2019         1   1

CHU,

Pui Hei Hilary

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
CHUNG, Sheung Yu BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
CHUNG, Shing Hei BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2019           3 3

Name

(D to K)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
DLIMA, Joyline Shiny BA (Hons) in Public Relations and Management 2019 1           1
EXPLORER,
Maybach
BSc (Hons) in Nutrition &
Healthcare Management
2021 1 3     2 2 8
FENG,
Jiawei
BSc (Hons) in
Surveying
2020   4         4

FUNG,

Chun Lam

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
FUNG, Ka Yin BSc (Hons) in Food Science and Safety 2021 1       1   2
GURUNG,
Prenica
BSc (Hons) in
Health Care
2020   1     2   3
HO, Ka Yu BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
HUANG, Cheuk Hei Brian BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2018   1         1

HUI,

Nga Yan
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
HUNG, Siu Ching Dickson B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2020   1         1
KUM, Ka Kei BSc (Hons) in Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy 2020           1 1

Name

(L to M)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
LAI,
Mei Tsz
BSc (Hons) in
Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy
2021   4     2 2 8
LAI, Wai Dan BSc (Hons) in Health Care 2020 1           1
LAM, Chuen Lung BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2018   3         3
LAM, Hiu Yan B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2020   2         2
LAU, Hin Yee B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2018   1         1

LAU,

Yu Hin

BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management

2021 1           1

LAW,

Ka Chun

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
LAW, On Shun BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2019 1           1

LEE,

Chun Pan

BEng (Hons) in Environmental Engineering and Management 2020   4 1       5
LEE, Man Hoo BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1           1
LEE, Tsz Chun BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2020           2 2

LEE,

Tsz Wing
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1

LEUNG,

Hon Lun
BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020           1 1

LEUNG,

Kam Chung
BA (Hons) in Hotel Operations Management 2021           3 3

LEUNG,

Tze Ching
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
LEUNG, Wing Tung B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2018   2         2
LEUNG,
Yan Lok
BSc (Hons) in Information &
Communications Technology
2021 1   1 2 1 3 8

LI,

Chung Yin

BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2020 2       1 2 5

LI,

Hei Man
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
LI, Yuen Ling BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2021           1 1

LIU,

Jingfeng
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
LIU,
Shiying
BA (Hons) in
Fashion Design
2021   2   1 3 1 7
LIU, Tak Yu BA (Hons) in Landscape Architecture 2021   1   1   1 3

LO,

Hong Yee Zoe
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1

LUI,

Kit Shun
BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2018         1 3 4

Name

(N to R)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total

NG,

Cheuk Chi

BA (Hons) in Landscape Architecture 2020 2 2       1 5

NG,

Cheuk Lok
BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2020 1   1   1 3 6
NG,
Hiu Laam
BSocSc (Hons) in Sports &
Recreation Management
2021   6 1 3 1 1 12

NG,

Suet Ying

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
NG, Yan Tung BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
NG, Yi Man BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
NG, Yuet Lam BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1

Name

(S to T)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total

SIN,

Ka Chun
BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2019 1         2 3
SIU, Nok Kan BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1 1         2
SO, Man Hin BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2018   1         1
SUEN, Chak BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
TAM,
Cheuk Hei
BEng (Hons) in
Civil Engineering
2021   11     1 3 15
TAN, Yongxi BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1           1

TANG,

Man Sung
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1

TO,

Wai Tai
BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2020       1   1 2

TONG,

Man Wing
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1

TSANG,

Kwong Tung

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1

TSO,

Man Wa
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
TSUI, Ka Ying Karen BSc (Hons) in Multimedia Technology and Innovation 2019 1         1 2

Name

(U to Z)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total

WAI,

Ching Man
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1     1   1 3
WAN, Chi Ho BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
WANG, Pengbin BA(Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1     3     4

WONG,

Ho Lun

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1

WONG,

Ki Ming

BSc (Hons) in Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy 2020           1 1
WONG, Mei Yan BA (Hons) in Advertising 2021           1 1
WONG, Ngai Kong BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1         1 2
WONG, Tsz Ki BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1           1

WONG,

Wai Ting

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1

WONG,

Wang Hei

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
WOO,
Hong Yan
BSc (Hons) in Health Care 2020           2 2

Name

(Y to Z)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
YANG, Siya BSc (Hons) in Nutrition and Healthcare Management 2021 1         1 2
YEUNG,
Ching Yi
BA (Hons) in
Hotel Operations Management
2018         1   1
YEUNG,
Kam Pui
BSc (Hons) in
Surveying
2018         1   1

YEUNG,

Tsz Yiu

BSc (Hons) in Food Science and Safety 2019           1 1

YIP,

Hoi Laam
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
YIP,
Yan Tung
BA (Hons) in
Hotel Operations Management
2019   3     1   4
YIU, Miu Ying Mildred B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2018   3         3
YOUNG, Pak Hin BSc (Hons) in Information and Communications Technology 2021 1     1     2
YU, Ho Hin BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1

YUEH,

Tung Lam

BSc (Hons) in Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy 2019 2   1   1   4
YUEN,
Wai Kwan
BEng (Hons) in
Civil Engineering
2020     1 1     2
YUEN, Yat Long B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2020   2         2
ZHONG, Lixian BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1           1

*Student names are listed in alphabetical orders

 

Legend of Badges [Link]: The listing of Digital Badges, their abbreviations, and descriptions.

Students may download or print as a reference for future employment and further studies.